Programme

Time Table


  • 15th November
  • 16th November
  • 17th November
  • 18th November
  • 19th November
TBA
Welcome Recepion
07:30-08:30
Breakfast
09:00-12:25
Morning session
12:30-14:00
Lunch
14:00-18:25
Afternoon session
18:30-20:00
Dinner
20:00-22:00
Poster session
07:30-08:30
Breakfast
09:00-12:15
Morning session
12:30-14:00
Lunch
14:00-18:15
Afternoon session
18:30 20:00
Dinner
20:00-22:00
Poster session
07:30-08:30
Breakfast
09:00-12:25
Morning session
12:30-14:00
Business Lunch by the committee
14:00-18:00
Afternoon session
18:30-21:00
Conference dinner
07:00-08:00
Breakfast
08:30-
NanoTerasu tour
12:00-
Optional tour (Lunch + Matsushima Bay Cruise)

Programs


Download

Confirmed Invited Speakers


  • Sadia Bari (DESY, Germany)
  • Christoph Bostedt (PSI, Switzerland)
  • Carlo Callegari (FERMI, Italy)
  • James P. Cryan (SLAC, USA)
  • Reinhard Dörner (U. Frankfurt, Germany)
  • Nirit Dudovich (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
  • Sebastian Eckert (HZB, Germany)
  • Per Eng-Johnsson (Lund U., Sweden)
  • Alexander Föhlisch (HZB, Germany)
  • Mizuho Fushitani (Nagoya U., Japan)
  • Akiyoshi Hishikawa (Nagoya U., Japan)
  • Xin-Chao Huang (USTC & European XFEL)
  • Kenichi L. Ishikawa (UTokyo, Japan)
  • Iyas Ismail (CNRS & Sorbonne U, France)
  • Jiro Itatani (UTokyo, Japan)
  • Tatsuo Kaneyasu (SAGA-LS, Japan)
  • Edwin Kukk (Turku U., Finland)
  • Francisco Fernández (UAM, Spain)
  • Jack Lin (U. Oulu, Finland)
  • Zhi Liu (ShanghaiTech U., China)
  • Robert Lucchese (LBNL, USA)
  • Yann Mairesse (CELIA, France)
  • Riccardo Mincigrucci (FERMI, Italy)
  • Anders Nilsson (Stockholm U., Sweden)
  • Akinobu Niozu (Hiroshima U., Japan)
  • Michael Odelius (Stockholm U., Sweden)
  • Christian Peltz (U. Rostock, Germany)
  • Jan Eric Rubensson (Uppsala U., Sweden)
  • Robin Santra (DESY & UHH, Germany)
  • Marc Simon (CNRS & Sorbonne U., France)
  • Osamu Takahashi (Hiroshima U., Japan)
  • Simone Techert (DESY & U. Gottingen, Germany)
  • Oksana Travnikova (Sorbonne U., France)
  • Florian Trinter (EuXFEL, Germany)
  • Marc J. J. Vrakking (MBI, Germany)
  • Bernd Winter (FHI Berlin, Germany)
  • Hans Jakob Wörner (ETHZ, Switzerland)
  • Wanli Yang (LBNL, USA)
  • Junko Yano (LBNL, USA)
  • Zhong Yin (EuXFEL, Germany)